Is President's Choice Maple Brown Sugar Flavour Steel Cut Oats Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat hull fibre
  • whole grain steel cut oats

oat hull fibre

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Steel Cut Oats, Sugar, Oat Hull Fibre (contains Tocopherols), Brown Sugar, Natural Flavour, Salt, Calcium Carbonate (thickener), Guar Gum, Vitamins And Minerals (ferric Orthophosphate (iron), Niacinamide, Thiamine Mononitrate, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Folic Acid), Caramel Colour. May Contain Wheat.

Check President's Choice Maple Brown Sugar Flavour Steel Cut Oats against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

President's Choice Maple Brown Sugar Flavour Steel Cut Oats is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
GrainyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep