Is President's Choice Maple Rooibos Red Tea Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rooibos, Cocoa Shells, Licorice Root, Natural Flavour.

Check President's Choice Maple Rooibos Red Tea against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
EarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go