Is President's Choice Mayonnaise Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • liquid egg yolk
  • egg
  • liquid whole egg

liquid egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, smooth texture with a balanced, mildly tangy flavor; spreads easily and blends into dressings, dips, sandwiches, and salads. Reviewers note consistent thickness, good spreadability, and reliable flavor for everyday use, with many praising versatility and creaminess while some mention a preference for stronger or lighter taste profiles, overall satisfaction.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Water, Liquid Whole Egg, Liquid Egg Yolk, White Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Spices (contains Mustard), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Calcium Disodium Edta, Citric Acid. Contains Egg, Mustard.

Check President's Choice Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

President's Choice Mayonnaise is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicSavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishing