Is President's Choice Milk Chocolate Eggs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- milk powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, tapioca maltodextrin), Cocoa butter, Milk powder, Unsweetened chocolate, Skim milk powder, Soy lecithin, Natural flavour, Spirulina extract, Turmeric extract, Red beet juice, Titanium dioxide. May contain: Egg, Wheat.
Check President's Choice Milk Chocolate Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Milk Chocolate Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


