This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is President's Choice Mint Refresher Herbal Tea Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peppermint Leaves, Natural Flavor.

Check President's Choice Mint Refresher Herbal Tea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

President's Choice Mint Refresher Herbal Tea is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking
Pescatarian? President's Choice Mint Refresher Herbal Tea | Spoonful