Is President's Choice Mint Slamscuits Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Ingredients, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Enriched Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil Shortening, Cocoa, Baking Soda, Natural Flavour, Soy Lecithin, Salt. May Contain: Egg.
Check President's Choice Mint Slamscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Mint Slamscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


