Is President's Choice Organics Plain Kefir Probiotic Fermented Milk Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cream
- organic skim milk powder
- organic skim milk
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic skim milk, organic cream, organic skim milk powder, bacterial cultures.
Check President's Choice Organics Plain Kefir Probiotic Fermented Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Organics Plain Kefir Probiotic Fermented Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Chobani® Oat Plain Plant-Based Oat Milk
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


