Is President's Choice Organics Quick Oats Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic rolled oats

organic rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

President's Choice Organics Quick Oats are a vegan and vegetarian option for those seeking a healthy breakfast choice. These USDA Certified Organic oats are 100% whole grain and kosher, ensuring high-quality and adherence to dietary restrictions. Sold in a convenient 25-pound bulk bag, they offer great value. Users appreciate the easy preparation and consider the oatmeal to be a healthy option. With its organic and whole grain qualities, President's Choice Organics Quick Oats provide a nutritious and satisfying breakfast for those looking for a delicious and wholesome start to their day.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rolled Oats. May Contain: Wheat.

Check President's Choice Organics Quick Oats against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

President's Choice Organics Quick Oats is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Grain · Flake

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal PrepSnacking