Is Presidents Choice Original Pepperellos Pepperoni Snacks Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavour
- lactic acid starter culture
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, water, sea salt, spices, cane sugar, cultured celery juice powder, lactic acid starter culture, natural flavour, smoke.
Check Presidents Choice Original Pepperellos Pepperoni Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Presidents Choice Original Pepperellos Pepperoni Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Presidents Choice Original Pepperellos Pepperoni Snacks is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Meat · Stick
Flavor
SavorySpicySaltyUmami
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichTopping


