Is President's Choice Original Table Syrup Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet, maple style syrup with a smooth, pourable texture that coats pancakes and waffles evenly. Commonly used on French toast, oatmeal, desserts and as a topping; reviewers note good value and consistent thickness, while some report an artificial or overly sweet flavor, though many accept it as a maple substitute.

Description
Sweet, maple style syrup with a smooth, pourable texture that coats pancakes and waffles evenly. Commonly used on French toast, oatmeal, desserts and as a topping; reviewers note good value and consistent thickness, while some report an artificial or overly sweet flavor, though many accept it as a maple substitute.
Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Natural flavour, Modified cellulose, Caramel colour, salt, sodium benzoate, sorbic acid, sodium phosphate.
Check President's Choice Original Table Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Original Table Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
President's Choice Original Table Syrup is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


