Is President's Choice Plant Based Veggie Burger Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • it may not be suitable for those with peanut allergy

it may not be suitable for those with peanut allergy

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Carrots, Water, Mid-oleic Sunflower And High-oleic Sunflower Oil, Kale, Chickpeas, Peas, Modified Cellulose, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Salt, Pea Protein Isolate, Rice Starch, Spices And Herbs, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Calcium Silicate. May Contain: Soy, Wheat. This Product Contains Pea Protein. It May Not Be Suitable For Those With Peanut Allergy.

Check President's Choice Plant Based Veggie Burger against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Patty

Flavor
SavoryNuttyEarthy
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSandwichMeal Prep