Is President's Choice Raspberry Mist Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reverse osmosis water, citric acid, natural flavour, sodium phosphate, Reb A (stevia leaf extract), potassium sorbate, potassium benzoate, potassium bicarbonate, potassium chloride.
Check President's Choice Raspberry Mist against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Raspberry Mist in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


