Is President's Choice Ricotta Whey Cheese Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized milk, whey, pasteurized cream, lactic acid, salt, potassium sorbate, sodium carbonate, sodium hydroxide.
Check President's Choice Ricotta Whey Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Ricotta Whey Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
President's Choice Ricotta Whey Cheese is available at 1 retailer
Loblaws
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingBakingToppingSandwich


