Is President's Choice Seasoned Rice Vinegar Dairy Free?

Description
Mild, slightly sweet tang with a light, clear texture; commonly used to season sushi rice, dress salads, balance marinades, and quick-pickle vegetables. Reviewers note consistent flavor, smooth pourability, and good value, often recommending it for everyday Asian-style cooking and vinaigrette preparation without overpowering other ingredients or cold noodle dishes regularly.

Description
Mild, slightly sweet tang with a light, clear texture; commonly used to season sushi rice, dress salads, balance marinades, and quick-pickle vegetables. Reviewers note consistent flavor, smooth pourability, and good value, often recommending it for everyday Asian-style cooking and vinaigrette preparation without overpowering other ingredients or cold noodle dishes regularly.
Ingredients
Rice Vinegar, Dextrose, Salt. 6% Acetic Acid.
Check President's Choice Seasoned Rice Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Seasoned Rice Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Where to buy
President's Choice Seasoned Rice Vinegar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


