Is President's Choice Seasoned Whole Chicken Portuguese-Style Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Sea Salt, Sugars (corn Maltodextrin, Sugar, Glucose Solids, Tapioca Dextrin), Spices, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Seasoning, Dried Garlic, White Vinegar, Aged Cayenne Peppers, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Lime Juice Solids, Spice Extracts, Corn Starch, Garlic Powder. May contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts.

Check President's Choice Seasoned Whole Chicken Portuguese-Style against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingLunch