Is President's Choice Serrano Pepper Crema Picante Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetable Oil, Sour Cream (milk, Cream, Bacterial Culture), Green Bell Pepper, White Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Serrano Chili Pepper, Sugar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Carob Bean Gum, Lactic Acid, Chlorophyll, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Cilantro, Guar Gum, Spice Extract, Disodium Edta, Turmeric Extract.

Check President's Choice Serrano Pepper Crema Picante against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking