Is President's Choice Serrano Pepper Crema Picante Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil, Sour Cream (milk, Cream, Bacterial Culture), Green Bell Pepper, White Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Serrano Chili Pepper, Sugar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Carob Bean Gum, Lactic Acid, Chlorophyll, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Cilantro, Guar Gum, Spice Extract, Disodium Edta, Turmeric Extract.
Check President's Choice Serrano Pepper Crema Picante against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Serrano Pepper Crema Picante in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking


