Is President's Choice Sorbet Yuzu Citrus And Blueberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugars (sugar, glucose solids), Yuzu juice, Blueberry base [blueberries, sugar, water, natural flavour, concentrated lemon juice, vegetable and fruit extracts (purple carrot, black carrot, blueberry), sorbic acid, guar gum, carob bean gum], Natural flavour, Carob bean gum, Guar gum.
Check President's Choice Sorbet Yuzu Citrus And Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Sorbet Yuzu Citrus And Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Larabar Gluten-Free Blueberry Muffin Fruit and Nut Bar
That's It Fruit Bar - Apple and Blueberry - Case of 12 - 1.2 oz
Luna Gluten-Free Mash-Ups Lemonzest and Blueberry Whole Nutrition Bar
Dreyer's Grand Ice Cream Sorbet Summer Blueberry & Lemon
Mtn Dew Baja Blast Soda Citrus with Tropical Lime Natural and Artificial Flavors 20 Fl Oz Bottle
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


