Is President's Choice Sorbet Yuzu Citrus And Blueberry Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Sugars (sugar, glucose solids), Yuzu juice, Blueberry base [blueberries, sugar, water, natural flavour, concentrated lemon juice, vegetable and fruit extracts (purple carrot, black carrot, blueberry), sorbic acid, guar gum, carob bean gum], Natural flavour, Carob bean gum, Guar gum.
Check President's Choice Sorbet Yuzu Citrus And Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Sorbet Yuzu Citrus And Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Larabar Gluten-Free Blueberry Muffin Fruit and Nut Bar
That's It Fruit Bar - Apple and Blueberry - Case of 12 - 1.2 oz
Luna Gluten-Free Mash-Ups Lemonzest and Blueberry Whole Nutrition Bar
Dreyer's Grand Ice Cream Sorbet Summer Blueberry & Lemon
Mtn Dew Baja Blast Soda Citrus with Tropical Lime Natural and Artificial Flavors 20 Fl Oz Bottle
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


