Is President's Choice Sorbet Yuzu Citrus And Blueberry Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugars (sugar, glucose solids), Yuzu juice, Blueberry base [blueberries, sugar, water, natural flavour, concentrated lemon juice, vegetable and fruit extracts (purple carrot, black carrot, blueberry), sorbic acid, guar gum, carob bean gum], Natural flavour, Carob bean gum, Guar gum.
Check President's Choice Sorbet Yuzu Citrus And Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Sorbet Yuzu Citrus And Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Larabar Gluten-Free Blueberry Muffin Fruit and Nut Bar
That's It Fruit Bar - Apple and Blueberry - Case of 12 - 1.2 oz
Luna Gluten-Free Mash-Ups Lemonzest and Blueberry Whole Nutrition Bar
Dreyer's Grand Ice Cream Sorbet Summer Blueberry & Lemon
Mtn Dew Baja Blast Soda Citrus with Tropical Lime Natural and Artificial Flavors 20 Fl Oz Bottle
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


