Is President's Choice Sorbet Yuzu Citrus And Blueberry Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugars (sugar, glucose solids), Yuzu juice, Blueberry base [blueberries, sugar, water, natural flavour, concentrated lemon juice, vegetable and fruit extracts (purple carrot, black carrot, blueberry), sorbic acid, guar gum, carob bean gum], Natural flavour, Carob bean gum, Guar gum.
Check President's Choice Sorbet Yuzu Citrus And Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Sorbet Yuzu Citrus And Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Larabar Gluten-Free Blueberry Muffin Fruit and Nut Bar
That's It Fruit Bar - Apple and Blueberry - Case of 12 - 1.2 oz
Luna Gluten-Free Mash-Ups Lemonzest and Blueberry Whole Nutrition Bar
Dreyer's Grand Ice Cream Sorbet Summer Blueberry & Lemon
Mtn Dew Baja Blast Soda Citrus with Tropical Lime Natural and Artificial Flavors 20 Fl Oz Bottle
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


