Is President's Choice Sour Cream Alternative Tree Nut Free?

Description
Creamy, tangy flavor with a smooth, slightly thick texture; commonly dolloped on baked potatoes, tacos, and chili, stirred into dips and dressings, or used as a cold topping for soups and salads. Customer reviews note a close resemblance to traditional sour cream, occasional mildness in tang, and generally favorable texture.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract
- coconut cream
coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, tangy flavor with a smooth, slightly thick texture; commonly dolloped on baked potatoes, tacos, and chili, stirred into dips and dressings, or used as a cold topping for soups and salads. Customer reviews note a close resemblance to traditional sour cream, occasional mildness in tang, and generally favorable texture.
Ingredients
Water, Coconut cream (Coconut extract, Water), Potato starch, Natural flavour, Tapioca starch, Citric acid, Sugars (Cultures dextrose, Corn maltodextrin), Pectin, Salt.
Check President's Choice Sour Cream Alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Sour Cream Alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


