Is President's Choice Splendido La Cucina Italiana Gnocchi Dairy Free?

Description
This packaged gnocchi has a soft, pillowy texture and mild flavor, commonly served with a range of sauces. Reviewers cite quick stovetop preparation, reliable sauce adherence, and consistent portioning; some note occasional gumminess if overcooked. Popular uses commonly include sautés, bakes, and simple sauced mains, often suitable for weeknight meals.

Description
This packaged gnocchi has a soft, pillowy texture and mild flavor, commonly served with a range of sauces. Reviewers cite quick stovetop preparation, reliable sauce adherence, and consistent portioning; some note occasional gumminess if overcooked. Popular uses commonly include sautés, bakes, and simple sauced mains, often suitable for weeknight meals.
Ingredients
MASHED POTATOES (WATER, POTATO FLAKES, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTATO FLOUR, TURMERIC, ASCORBYL PALMITATE, SULPHITES, CITRIC ACID), GROUND WHEAT, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOUR, (CONTAINS TURMERIC), SORBIC ACID, LACTIC ACID. DUSTED WITH RICE FLOUR.
Check President's Choice Splendido La Cucina Italiana Gnocchi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Splendido La Cucina Italiana Gnocchi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
President's Choice Splendido La Cucina Italiana Gnocchi is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


