Is President's Choice Stir-Fry Oil Pescatarian?

Description
Light, neutral-tasting oil with a smooth, fluid texture commonly used for stir-frying, sautéing and quick sears; reviewers note even browning, consistent performance at high heat, and easy pouring from the bottle. Customers frequently cite reliable results, mild flavor that doesn’t overwhelm dishes, and practical, everyday kitchen use for home cooks.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Light, neutral-tasting oil with a smooth, fluid texture commonly used for stir-frying, sautéing and quick sears; reviewers note even browning, consistent performance at high heat, and easy pouring from the bottle. Customers frequently cite reliable results, mild flavor that doesn’t overwhelm dishes, and practical, everyday kitchen use for home cooks.
Ingredients
Canola Oil, Roasted Sesame Oil, Natural Flavours (contain Garlic), Paprika. May Contain Tree Nuts.
Check President's Choice Stir-Fry Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Stir-Fry Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
President's Choice Stir-Fry Oil is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


