Is President's Choice Sweet With Heat Mango Salsa Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Mangoes, Pineapples, Red Bell Peppers, Water, Mango Puree, Lime Juice From Concentrate (water, Lime Juice Concentrate, Lime Oil), Pickled Red Chili Peppers (sugar, Water, Chili Peppers, Vinegar, Garlic, Salt, Xanthan Gum), Cilantro, Sugar, Habanero Peppers, Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Xanthan Gum.
Check President's Choice Sweet With Heat Mango Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Sweet With Heat Mango Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Sweet Loren's Crafted With Only Clean Ingredients Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
About this product
Salsa · Spreadable


