Is President's Choice Sweet With Heat Mango Salsa Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Mangoes, Pineapples, Red Bell Peppers, Water, Mango Puree, Lime Juice From Concentrate (water, Lime Juice Concentrate, Lime Oil), Pickled Red Chili Peppers (sugar, Water, Chili Peppers, Vinegar, Garlic, Salt, Xanthan Gum), Cilantro, Sugar, Habanero Peppers, Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Xanthan Gum.
Check President's Choice Sweet With Heat Mango Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Sweet With Heat Mango Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Sweet Loren's Crafted With Only Clean Ingredients Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
About this product
Salsa · Spreadable


