Is Presidents Choice Table Syrup Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Modified cellulose, Natural flavour, Salt, Caramel, colour, Sorbic acid, Sodium benzoate, Tartaric acid, Sodium phosphate.
Check Presidents Choice Table Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Presidents Choice Table Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Presidents Choice Table Syrup is available at 1 retailer
Loblaws
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastTopping


