Is President's Choice The Decadent Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips Dairy Free?

Description
Rich semi sweet chocolate with a smooth, glossy texture that melts evenly; reviewers commonly cite balanced sweetness and reliable melting for cookies, brownies, and ganache. Users note a pleasant snap when cooled, versatile use in baking or snacking, and generally consistent chip size and flavor across batches over multiple purchases.

Description
Rich semi sweet chocolate with a smooth, glossy texture that melts evenly; reviewers commonly cite balanced sweetness and reliable melting for cookies, brownies, and ganache. Users note a pleasant snap when cooled, versatile use in baking or snacking, and generally consistent chip size and flavor across batches over multiple purchases.
Ingredients
Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract. May Contain Milk.
Check President's Choice The Decadent Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice The Decadent Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
President's Choice The Decadent Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


