Is President's Choice The Decadent Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Rich semi sweet chocolate with a smooth, glossy texture that melts evenly; reviewers commonly cite balanced sweetness and reliable melting for cookies, brownies, and ganache. Users note a pleasant snap when cooled, versatile use in baking or snacking, and generally consistent chip size and flavor across batches over multiple purchases.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract. May Contain Milk.

Check President's Choice The Decadent Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

President's Choice The Decadent Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping