Is President's Choice The World's Best Eggnog Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- skim milk powder
- cream
- modified milk
- milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugars (sugar, Glucose Solids), Modified Milk Ingredients, Cinnamon Rum Ripple (sugars (fructose, Glucose, Sugar), Water, Modified Corn Starch, Skim Milk Powder, Coconut Oil, Cinnamon, Natural Flavour, Caramel Colour, Carob Bean Gum, Salt, Citric Acid), Egg Nog Base (sugar, Water, Liquid Egg Yolk, Natural Flavour, Cinnamon Extract, Annatto, Turmeric Extract, Nutmeg Extract, Butter), Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Soy Mono-and Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan. May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts.
Check President's Choice The World's Best Eggnog Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice The World's Best Eggnog Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


