Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is President's Choice Tortillas Protein Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Mild-flavored, slightly wheaty tortillas with a soft, pliable texture that holds fillings without breaking; users commonly warm them before folding. Frequently used for wraps, burritos, quesadillas, and sandwiches. Customer reviews note consistent size and flexibility, occasional tearing when overfilled, and improved taste after light toasting, and generally favorable value reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Enriched Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Pea Protein, Fava Bean Protein, Oat Hull Fibre, Flaxseed, Vegetable Oil, Wheat Bran, Salt, Yeast, Wheat Germ, Fumaric Acid (contains Palm Oil), Potassium Bicarbonate, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate, Vegetable Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Extract, Natural Flavour, Enzymes. May Contain: Milk, Sulphites.

Check President's Choice Tortillas Protein against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking
Dairy Free? President's Choice Tortillas Protein | Spoonful