Is President's Choice Ultra Shake Frappe Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b12
- calcium pantothenate
- riboflavin
- +7 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, GLUCOSE SOLIDS, SUGAR, MILK PROTEN, MALTODEXTRIN, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CANOLA OIL, CALCIUM CASEINATE, CORN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, MINERALS [CALCIUM PHOSPHATE TRIBASIC, CHROMIUM AMINO ACID CHELATE, CUPRIC SULPHATE, FERRIC PYROPHOSPHATE (IRON), MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE DIBASIC, MANGANESE SULPHATE, MOLYBDENUM AMINO ACID CHELATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, SELENIUM AMINO ACID CHELATE, SODIUM CITRATE, ZINC SULPHATE], VITAMINS [BIOTIN, CHOLECALCIFEROL, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, FOLIC ACID, MACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN, SODIUM ASCORBATE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B12].
Check President's Choice Ultra Shake Frappe Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Ultra Shake Frappe Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
President's Choice Ultra Shake Frappe Vanilla is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


