Is President's Choice Veggie Burger Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black beans, Water, Vegetable oil, Corn, Sweet potatoes, Potato starch, Onions, Brown rice, Pea protein concentrate, Spices, Modified cellulose, Salt, Tomato powder, Dried red bell peppers, Sugars (brown sugar, sugar, glucose), Dried green bell peppers, Onion powder, Yeast extract, Garlic powder, Citric acid, Natural flavor, Dried cilantro, Paprika extract, Caramel color, Spice extract. This product contains pea protein. It may not be suitable for those with a peanut allergy.
Check President's Choice Veggie Burger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Veggie Burger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Whole Grain Burger Buns
Beyond Meat Beyond Burger Plant Based Patties 2 Count - 8 Oz
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
Dave's Killer Bread Organic 8ct Burger Buns Done Right - 17.6 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Patty, Frozen


