Is President's Choice White Loaf Peanut Free?

Description
Soft, mild-flavored white bread with a fine, tender crumb and thin crust, commonly used for sandwiches, toast, grilled cheese, and French toast. Reviewers frequently note its pillowy texture and reliable slicing for sandwiches, praising freshness and convenience, while a minority mention it can occasionally lose softness after a few days.
Why it's not peanut free
- it may not be suitable for those with a peanut allergy
it may not be suitable for those with a peanut allergy
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, mild-flavored white bread with a fine, tender crumb and thin crust, commonly used for sandwiches, toast, grilled cheese, and French toast. Reviewers frequently note its pillowy texture and reliable slicing for sandwiches, praising freshness and convenience, while a minority mention it can occasionally lose softness after a few days.
Ingredients
Water, Modified Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Brown Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Mid-oleic Sunflower Oil, Sugars (evaporated Cane Syrup, Cultured Cane Sugar), Psyllium Husk, Dried Egg-white (contains Citric Acid, Yeast), Pea Fiber, Modified Cellulose, Yeast, Sea Salt, Cellulose Gum, White Vinegar. This Product Contains Pea Protein. It May Not Be Suitable For Those With A Peanut Allergy.
Check President's Choice White Loaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice White Loaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


