Is President's Choice White Loaf Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg white powder
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Modified Cassava Starch, Potato Starch, Brown Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Mid Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sugars (evaporated Cane Syrup, Cultured Cane Sugar), Psyllium Husk, Egg White Powder (contains Citric Acid, Yeast), Pea Fibre, Modified Cellulose, Yeast, Sea Salt, Cellulose Gum, White Vinegar. Contains Egg. This Product Contains Pea Protein And May Not Be Suitable For People With Peanut Allergies.
Check President's Choice White Loaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice White Loaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


