Is President's Choice Xanthan Gum Super Fine Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Xanthan Gum. May Contain Tree Nuts.
Check President's Choice Xanthan Gum Super Fine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Xanthan Gum Super Fine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal PrepSoup


