Is President's Choice Zhoug Pumpkin Seed Dip Plant-Based Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted pumpkin seeds, Zhoug sauce (cilantro, vegetable oil, jalapeño pepper, sea salt, cardamom, garlic, citric acid, cumin, chili), Water, Vegetable oil, Sugars (blue agave syrup), Citric acid, Sea salt, Concentrated lemon juice, Xanthan gum.

Check President's Choice Zhoug Pumpkin Seed Dip Plant-Based against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySpicyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishing