Is President's Choice's Chocolatey Chai Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicory root, Carob pod, Cinnamon, Cocoa shells, Cardamom, Ginger root, Licorice root, Natural flavour.
Check President's Choice's Chocolatey Chai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice's Chocolatey Chai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chocolatey Coated Peanut Butter Crispy Rice Bites
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
Tazo Skinny Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
Where to buy
President's Choice's Chocolatey Chai is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


