Is Pressed Juicery Protein Smoothie Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Coconut Milk (water, Coconut (cream)), Allulose, Pea Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder, Chia Protein Powder, Inulin, Oats, Sea Salt.
Check Pressed Juicery Protein Smoothie Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pressed Juicery Protein Smoothie Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSmoothieOn The Go


