Is Prestat Advent Calendar Dark Chocolate Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- raspberry flavouring
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients:� Dark Chocolate 95% (Soya) (Cocoa, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Dried Raspberry Crumble 4%, Raspberry Flavouring.� Dark Chocolate 90% (Soya) (Cocoa, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Almonds 5%, Cocoa nibs 5%.� Dark Chocolate 99% (Soya) (Cocoa, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Himalayan Salt. Cocoa, Cane Sugar, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin.
Check Prestat Advent Calendar Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prestat Advent Calendar Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Prestat Advent Calendar Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


