Is Prestat Caramel & Sea Salt, Milk & Dark Chocolate Thins Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Caramel Thins: Milk Chocolate 98% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Cocoa Butter, Caramel Flavouring (Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Salt (Salt, Anticaking Agent: Sodium Ferrocyanide), Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Thins: Dark Chocolate 99% (Cocoa Mass, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Sea Salt, Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 56% minimum, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 38% minimum, Milk Solids 24% minimum
Check Prestat Caramel & Sea Salt, Milk & Dark Chocolate Thins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prestat Caramel & Sea Salt, Milk & Dark Chocolate Thins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Prestat Caramel & Sea Salt, Milk & Dark Chocolate Thins is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


