Is Prestat Dark Chocolate English Mint Crunch Bar Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate 92% (Cocoa, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Demerara Sugar, English Peppermint Oil <1%, Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 62% minimum
Check Prestat Dark Chocolate English Mint Crunch Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prestat Dark Chocolate English Mint Crunch Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Prestat Dark Chocolate English Mint Crunch Bar is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
MintyBitterChocolatey
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


