Is Prestat Dark Chocolate Raspberry Bar Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- cereals containing gluten
- raspberry flavouring
cereals containing gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate 95% (Cocoa, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Dried Raspberry Crumble 4%, Raspberry Flavouring, Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 62% minimum
Check Prestat Dark Chocolate Raspberry Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prestat Dark Chocolate Raspberry Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Prestat Dark Chocolate Raspberry Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


