Is Prestat Festive House Dark Sea Salt Caramel Truffles Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whipping cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate 41% (Cocoa Mass, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Sea Salt Caramel 41% (Whipping Cream (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Preservative: Sorbic Acid), Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 73% minimum

Check Prestat Festive House Dark Sea Salt Caramel Truffles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Prestat Festive House Dark Sea Salt Caramel Truffles is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySaltySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go