Is Prestat Milk Chocolate Earl Grey Tea Wafer Thin Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids 24% minimum
  • milk powder
  • milk chocolate
  • milk chocolate 99

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate 99% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Earl Grey <1% (Black Tea, Bergamot Liquid Flavouring), Bergamot Essential Oil, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 38% minimum and Milk Solids 24% minimum

Check Prestat Milk Chocolate Earl Grey Tea Wafer Thin against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Prestat Milk Chocolate Earl Grey Tea Wafer Thin is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Sheet

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusFloral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go