Is Prestat Pink Marc de Champagne Truffle Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- sorbitol
- natural vanilla flavouring
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Cream (Milk), Milk Chocolates (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Cocoa, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Dark Chocolate (Cocoa, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Icing Sugar (Sugar, Raising Agent: Tricalcium Phosphate), Glucose Syrup, Butter (Milk), Marc de Champagne 3%, Cocoa Butter, Humectant: Sorbitol, Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Preservative: Sorbic Acid, Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 62% minimum, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 38% minimum and Milk Solids 24% minimum
Check Prestat Pink Marc de Champagne Truffle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prestat Pink Marc de Champagne Truffle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Barnana Plantain Chips, Organic, Himalayan Pink Salt, Kettle Cooked 5 oz (140 g)
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE GELATO LAYERS, SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE
Where to buy
Prestat Pink Marc de Champagne Truffle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


