Is Prestat Ruby Chocolate Wafers Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ruby Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Acid: Citric Acid, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Ruby Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 47% minimum and Milk Solids 26% minimum

Check Prestat Ruby Chocolate Wafers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Prestat Ruby Chocolate Wafers is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingBaking