Is Prestat Union Jack Box Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • milk
  • whipping cream
  • whole milk powder
  • milk powder
  • white chocolate
  • milk chocolates

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Cocoa, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Milk Chocolates (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Cocoa, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Sea Salt Caramel (Whipping Cream (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Preservative: Sorbic Acid), Whipping Cream (Milk), Hazelnut Paste, Bresilienne (Sugar, Hazelnuts), Glucose Syrup, Butter (Milk), Gin

Check Prestat Union Jack Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Prestat Union Jack Box is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go