Is PRESTIGE BISCUITS COLLECTION, DARK CHOCOLATE VANILLA Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, SUNFLOWER, PALM), COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK POWDER, MILK POWDER, POTATO STARCH, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, BUTTER OIL (MILK), BUTTER, GLUCOSE SYRUP (WHEAT), COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, RAISING AGENT (BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN).
Check PRESTIGE BISCUITS COLLECTION, DARK CHOCOLATE VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRESTIGE BISCUITS COLLECTION, DARK CHOCOLATE VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Cookie · Piece


