Is PRESTIGE PREMIUM PASTA SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme modified egg yolk
- natural butter flavor
- enzymes
enzyme modified egg yolk
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CREAM, GRANA PADANO CHEESE, (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), BUTTER, CREAM POWDER, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, ENZYME MODIFIED EGG YOLK, SALT, BUTTER SAUCE (MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, WHEY SOLIDS, NON-FAT MILK, DEHYDRATED BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, TURMERIC AND ANNATTO (COLOR)), GLUCONO DELTA-LACTONE, SPICES, SODIUM ACID SULFATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM.
Check PRESTIGE PREMIUM PASTA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRESTIGE PREMIUM PASTA SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


